CLOSE X

Register - if you don't have an account

Yes! Sign me up for Global Property Guide's fortnightly email newsletter.


Login - for registered users

Forgot Password?
Explore destinations
continent map couldn't be loaded Pacific Europe & Russia North America Latin America Asia Africa Middle East Caribbean
Agricultural Investment

 


Our privacy policy

Last Updated: Oct 15, 2007

This privacy policy states what we will do with your personal data once you have registered. By registering, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to the Global Property Guide will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Use of personal information

Some information, such as your email address, may be used by the Global Property Guide to contact you with our newsletters. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to the Global Property Guide’s business offering. You will not be contacted by sales people. At any point you can unsubscribe from any or all of our communications by clicking the unsubscribe link which we make available on all our communications. If you have problems doing this you can contact us on 020 7490 0588 or 632 867 4220

Resale or disclosure of information to third parties

The Global Property Guide is free to use, and therefore supported by advertising. If you have opted-in to our third party offers, we may on occasion email you offers from specially selected advertisers. We will never sell or pass on any of your data to third parties. Any communications you receive willbe from The Global Property Guide and you can at any time decide to stop receiving third party offers by clicking the unsubscribe link.

Browser information collected on the website

The website logs are analyzed to constantly improve the value of the information provided on the website. The website logs are not personally identifiable, and no attempts are made to link them with the individuals who actually use the website.

Use of cookies

The Global Property Guide uses cookies. These cookies hold no personal information whatsoever and are destroyed upon leaving the website. You are free to turn cookies off in your browser, but please be aware that in doing so, you will not be able to access sites with member sections.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of any personal data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been wilfully negligent. You may view, or change the personal data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads and collect information when users visit our site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements on our site, other websites and other forms of media about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, check out http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

 

 


Free Newsletter

Fortnightly updates from the global property arena directly to your inbox.


Email Address:







PROPERTY RECOMMENDATIONS

 
Download free Global Property Guide reports Sponsor a property investment report

Our Newsletter

 
Fortnightly updates from the global property arena directly to your inbox.

Manage subscriptions
Chinese property buyers and Asian buyers, there is great property for high net worth Chinese buyers on Juwai.com

Which parts of the world are most attractive for property investment today?

Click here to download our FREE Property Recommendations Reports!

Close Me